1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  15. 20:00
  16. 21:00
  1. Auditorium

  2. Room A

  3. Room B1-2-3

  4. Room H2

  5. Room E1-2-3

  6. E4-5-6

  7. Expo Hall

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
    15. 20:00
    16. 21:00
  1. Auditorium

    1. Welcome and Introduction

      Welcome and Introduction

      08:15 - 08:20

    2. Announcement 3 best unmoderated posters

      Announcement 3 best unmoderated posters

      08:15 - 08:30

    3. Detection and treatment of clinically significant prostate cancer

      Detection and treatment of clinically significant prostate cancer

      08:20 - 10:05

    4. Oligometastatic kidney cancer

      Oligometastatic kidney cancer

      08:30 - 10:15

    5. Announcement 3 best unmoderated posters

      Announcement 3 best unmoderated posters

      08:30 - 08:45

    6. Best of journals: Medical oncology

      Best of journals: Medical oncology

      08:45 - 09:00

    7. Drug repurposing opportunities in uro-oncology

      Drug repurposing opportunities in uro-oncology

      09:00 - 09:15

    8. Evolving concepts in metastatic prostate cancer

      Evolving concepts in metastatic prostate cancer

      09:15 - 11:00

    9. The optimal primary treatment of prostate cancer: a focus on the ProtecT study

      The optimal primary treatment of prostate cancer: a focus on the ProtecT study

      10:05 - 10:50

    10. Oral presentations of the 6 best abstracts

      Oral presentations of the 6 best abstracts

      10:45 - 11:25

    11. European Commission lecture

      European Commission lecture

      11:00 - 11:30

    12. Immunotherapy in urological cancers

      Immunotherapy in urological cancers

      11:20 - 12:35

    13. Highlights of Advanced Prostate Cancer Consensus Conference (APCCC2017)

      Highlights of Advanced Prostate Cancer Consensus Conference (APCCC2017)

      11:25 - 11:45

    14. Take home messages

      Take home messages

      11:30 - 12:20

    15. Is there a shift for selection criteria and definition of reclassification for prostate cancer on active surveillance?

      Is there a shift for selection criteria and definition of reclassification for prostate cancer on active surveillance?

      11:45 - 12:15

    16. Stand-alone session on recent updates/novelties

      Stand-alone session on recent updates/novelties

      12:15 - 12:45

    17. Closing remarks

      Closing remarks

      12:20 - 12:30

    18. Summary of EPCCCM

      Summary of EPCCCM

      12:35 - 12:45

    19. Industry Session - Industry Session by SANOFI

      Industry Session by SANOFI Industry Session

      13:00 - 14:00

    20. Industry Session - Industry Session by IPSEN

      Industry Session by IPSEN Industry Session

      13:00 - 14:00

    21. Educational session on testis cancer: Clinical case discussion

      Educational session on testis cancer: Clinical case discussion

      14:00 - 15:15

    22. Management of loco/regional recurrences (prostate/penile cancer)

      Management of loco/regional recurrences (prostate/penile cancer)

      14:00 - 16:05

    23. Best of journal session: Radiotherapy

      Best of journal session: Radiotherapy

      15:15 - 15:30

    24. Educational session on bladder cancer: Clinical case discussion

      Educational session on bladder cancer: Clinical case discussion

      16:00 - 17:45

    25. Best of journals: Surgery

      Best of journals: Surgery

      16:35 - 16:50

    26. Educational session: Challenging cases in the management of Upper urinary tract TCC

      Educational session: Challenging cases in the management of Upper urinary tract TCC

      16:50 - 17:45

    27. Industry Session - Industry Session by MSD

      Industry Session by MSD Industry Session

      17:45 - 18:45

  2. Room A

    1. HOT09 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training for urologists in the diagnosis and management of prostate cancer 1

      ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training for urologists in the diagnosis and management of prostate cancer 1 HOT09

      09:30 - 12:30

    2. HOT10 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training for urologists in diagnosis and management of prostate cancer 2

      ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training for urologists in diagnosis and management of prostate cancer 2 HOT10

      13:30 - 16:30

    3. EMUC Symposium on Genitourinary Pathology and Molecular

      EMUC Symposium on Genitourinary Pathology and Molecular

      14:30 - 17:30

  3. Room B1-2-3

    1. HOT11 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training in MRI fusion biopsy 1

      ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training in MRI fusion biopsy 1 HOT11

      11:00 - 13:00

    2. HOT12 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training in MRI fusion biopsy 2

      ESU/ESUT/ESUI Hands-on Training in MRI fusion biopsy 2 HOT12

      14:00 - 16:00

  4. Room H2

    1. ESU1 - ESU Course: Interactive discussion on clinical scenarios in the management of localized, advanced and metastatic kidney cancer

      ESU Course: Interactive discussion on clinical scenarios in the management of localized, advanced and metastatic kidney cancer ESU1

      09:00 - 12:00

    2. ESU2 - Bladder cancer: A clinical scenario based interactive session with the experts

      Bladder cancer: A clinical scenario based interactive session with the experts ESU2

      13:00 - 16:00

  5. Room E1-2-3

    1. FALCON - FALCON contouring workshop in bladder cancer

      FALCON contouring workshop in bladder cancer FALCON

      08:45 - 10:15

    2. EAU Prostate Cancer Centre Consensus Meeting (EPCCCM) - EAU Prostate Cancer Centre Consensus Meeting (EPCCCM)

      EAU Prostate Cancer Centre Consensus Meeting (EPCCCM) EAU Prostate Cancer Centre Consensus Meeting (EPCCCM)

      09:00 - 16:00

    3. Uropathology training workshop for clinicians

      Uropathology training workshop for clinicians

      17:45 - 18:45

  6. E4-5-6

    1. HOT01 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic surgery - Intro course 1

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic surgery - Intro course 1 HOT01

      09:15 - 10:45

    2. HOT05 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 1

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 1 HOT05

      09:30 - 11:00

    3. HOT02 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 2

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training Course in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 2 HOT02

      11:30 - 13:00

    4. HOT06 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 2

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 2 HOT06

      11:45 - 13:15

    5. HOT03 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 3

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 3 HOT03

      13:30 - 15:30

    6. HOT07 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 3

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 3 HOT07

      13:45 - 15:15

    7. HOT04 - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 4

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 4 HOT04

      15:30 - 17:00

    8. HOT08 - ESU/ ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 4

      ESU/ ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery - Intro Course 4 HOT08

      15:45 - 17:15

  7. Expo Hall

    1. Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing

      10:15 - 10:45

    2. Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing

      10:50 - 11:20

    3. Lunch break and poster viewing

      Lunch break and poster viewing

      12:45 - 14:00

    4. Lunch break and poster viewing

      Lunch break and poster viewing

      12:45 - 14:00

    5. Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing

      15:30 - 16:00

    6. Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing

      16:05 - 16:35