1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  15. 20:00
  16. 21:00
  1. Red Area, eURO Auditorium 1

  2. Red Area, eURO Auditorium 2

  3. Green Area, Room 1

  4. Green Area, Room 2

  5. Green Area, Room 3

  6. Green Area, Room 4

  7. Green Area, Room 5

  8. Purple Area, Room Elicium 1

  9. Purple Area, Room Elicium 2

  10. Grey Area, RAI Auditorium

  11. Yellow Area, Room Forum

  12. Grey Area, Room Emerald

  13. Green Area, Room B

  14. Grey Area, Room G102

  15. Grey Area, Room G103

  16. Grey Area, Room G104

  17. Grey Area, Room G105

  18. Grey Area, Room G106

  19. Grey Area, Room G107

  20. Grey Area, Room G109

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
    15. 20:00
    16. 21:00
  1. Red Area, eURO Auditorium 1

    1. Plenary session 3 - Modern prostate cancer imaging in daily practice

      Modern prostate cancer imaging in daily practice Plenary session 3

      08:00 - 10:15

    2. Plenary session 5 - Challenges across the spectrum of bladder cancer

      Challenges across the spectrum of bladder cancer Plenary session 5

      08:00 - 10:15

    3. Plenary session 7 - Stones: The role of innovation

      Stones: The role of innovation Plenary session 7

      08:00 - 13:30

    4. Plenary Session 1 - New frontiers in infections

      New frontiers in infections Plenary Session 1

      08:15 - 10:00

    5. SM ESUT

      SM ESUT

      10:00 - 18:00

  2. Red Area, eURO Auditorium 2

    1. Plenary session 4 - Nightmare on robotics

      Nightmare on robotics Plenary session 4

      08:00 - 10:15

    2. Plenary session 6 - Bladder dysfunction, storage symptoms and benign prostatic disease

      Bladder dysfunction, storage symptoms and benign prostatic disease Plenary session 6

      08:00 - 10:15

    3. Plenary session 2 - #Testis cancer and surgical andrology

      #Testis cancer and surgical andrology Plenary session 2

      08:15 - 10:15

    4. Thematic session 11 - Female Stress Urinary Incontinence (SUI)

      Female Stress Urinary Incontinence (SUI) Thematic session 11

      10:30 - 12:00

  3. Green Area, Room 1

    1. Thematic session 01 - Urinary reconstruction in (neuro)urology

      Urinary reconstruction in (neuro)urology Thematic session 01

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 12

      Thematic session 12

      10:30 - 12:00

  4. Green Area, Room 2

    1. Thematic session 02 - Controversies in renal cancer surgery

      Controversies in renal cancer surgery Thematic session 02

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 13 - Complications of renal surgery

      Complications of renal surgery Thematic session 13

      10:30 - 12:00

  5. Green Area, Room 3

    1. Thematic session 03 - Seminal discoveries in male infertility: From diagnosis to treatment

      Seminal discoveries in male infertility: From diagnosis to treatment Thematic session 03

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 14 - HPV Vaccination

      HPV Vaccination Thematic session 14

      10:30 - 12:00

    3. YAU open session

      YAU open session

      12:30 - 16:00

  6. Green Area, Room 4

    1. Thematic session 04 - Update on patients with Spina Bifida

      Update on patients with Spina Bifida Thematic session 04

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 15 - Treating Peyronie's disease and erectile dysfunction: It's not that hard!

      Treating Peyronie's disease and erectile dysfunction: It's not that hard! Thematic session 15

      10:30 - 12:00

  7. Green Area, Room 5

    1. Thematic session 05 - Men's health 2020

      Men's health 2020 Thematic session 05

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 16 - Focal therapy for prostate cancer: Mid-term oncological outcomes and salvage radical prostatectomy

      Focal therapy for prostate cancer: Mid-term oncological outcomes and salvage radical prostatectomy Thematic session 16

      10:30 - 12:00

  8. Purple Area, Room Elicium 1

    1. Thematic session 17 - Semi-live surgery: Non-oncology

      Semi-live surgery: Non-oncology Thematic session 17

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 06 - Trauma: Kidney and external genitalia

      Trauma: Kidney and external genitalia Thematic session 06

      10:30 - 12:00

  9. Purple Area, Room Elicium 2

    1. YUORDay

      YUORDay

      10:00 - 17:00

    2. Thematic session 07 - Semi-live Endourology

      Semi-live Endourology Thematic session 07

      10:30 - 12:00

    3. Thematic session 18 - Semi-live surgery: Oncology

      Semi-live surgery: Oncology Thematic session 18

      10:30 - 12:00

  10. Grey Area, RAI Auditorium

    1. Thematic session 19 - Radioligand therapy in metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer

      Radioligand therapy in metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer Thematic session 19

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 08 - Between cure and palliation

      Between cure and palliation Thematic session 08

      10:30 - 12:00

  11. Yellow Area, Room Forum

    1. Thematic session 20 - Immunotherapy and beyond

      Immunotherapy and beyond Thematic session 20

      10:30 - 12:00

    2. Thematic session 09 - Management of patients with CRPC in 2020

      Management of patients with CRPC in 2020 Thematic session 09

      10:30 - 12:00

  12. Grey Area, Room Emerald

    1. TS10

      TS10

      10:30 - 12:00

  13. Green Area, Room B

    1. Poster Walk Session 02

      Poster Walk Session 02

      09:15 - 11:15

  14. Grey Area, Room G102

    1. ESU Course 43 - Focal treatment in prostate cancer

      Focal treatment in prostate cancer ESU Course 43

      08:30 - 11:30

    2. ESU Course 06

      ESU Course 06

      08:30 - 10:30

    3. ESU Course 25 - Flexible ureterorenoscopy and retrograde intrarenal surgery: Instrumentation, technique, tips, tricks and indications

      Flexible ureterorenoscopy and retrograde intrarenal surgery: Instrumentation, technique, tips, tricks and indications ESU Course 25

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 13 - Robot-assisted laparoscopic prostatectomy

      Robot-assisted laparoscopic prostatectomy ESU Course 13

      11:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 50 - Percutaneous nephrolithotripsy (PCNL)

      Percutaneous nephrolithotripsy (PCNL) ESU Course 50

      12:00 - 15:00

    6. ESU Course 31

      ESU Course 31

      12:00 - 14:00

    7. ESU Course 18 - Prostate cancer screening and active surveillance – Where are we now?

      Prostate cancer screening and active surveillance – Where are we now? ESU Course 18

      14:30 - 17:30

    8. ESU Course 37 - Practical neuro-urology

      Practical neuro-urology ESU Course 37

      14:30 - 17:30

    9. YAU closed

      YAU closed

      16:45 - 18:15

  15. Grey Area, Room G103

    1. ESU Course 26

      ESU Course 26

      08:30 - 11:30

    2. ESU Course 07 - Metabolic workup and non-surgical management of urinary stone disease

      Metabolic workup and non-surgical management of urinary stone disease ESU Course 07

      08:30 - 10:30

    3. ESU Course 44 - Prolapse management and female pelvic floor problems

      Prolapse management and female pelvic floor problems ESU Course 44

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 14

      ESU Course 14

      12:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 32 - How we manage upper tract tumours

      How we manage upper tract tumours ESU Course 32

      12:00 - 14:00

    6. ESU Course 51 - Laparoscopy for beginners

      Laparoscopy for beginners ESU Course 51

      12:00 - 14:00

    7. ESU Course 19 - Office management of male sexual dysfunction

      Office management of male sexual dysfunction ESU Course 19

      14:30 - 17:30

    8. ESU Course 38 - How will immunotherapy change the multidisciplinary management of urothelial bladder cancer?

      How will immunotherapy change the multidisciplinary management of urothelial bladder cancer? ESU Course 38

      14:30 - 17:30

  16. Grey Area, Room G104

    1. ESU Course 45 - Ultrasound in urology

      Ultrasound in urology ESU Course 45

      08:30 - 11:30

    2. ESU Course 27

      ESU Course 27

      08:30 - 11:30

    3. ESU Course 08 - Treatment of small renal masses

      Treatment of small renal masses ESU Course 08

      08:30 - 10:30

    4. ESU Course 15 - Adrenals for urologists

      Adrenals for urologists ESU Course 15

      11:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 33 - How to proceed with hematuria

      How to proceed with hematuria ESU Course 33

      12:00 - 14:00

    6. ESU Course 11 - Prostate biopsy - Tips and tricks

      Prostate biopsy - Tips and tricks ESU Course 11

      12:00 - 14:00

    7. ESU Course 01

      ESU Course 01

      12:30 - 15:30

    8. ESU Course 20 - Dealing with the challenge of infection in urology

      Dealing with the challenge of infection in urology ESU Course 20

      14:30 - 17:30

    9. ESU Course 39 - The infertile couple - Urological aspects

      The infertile couple - Urological aspects ESU Course 39

      14:30 - 17:30

  17. Grey Area, Room G105

    1. ESU Course 46 - Advanced vaginal reconstruction

      Advanced vaginal reconstruction ESU Course 46

      08:30 - 11:30

    2. ESU Course 28 - Advanced course on laparoscopic renal surgery

      Advanced course on laparoscopic renal surgery ESU Course 28

      08:30 - 11:30

    3. ESU Course 09 - Testicular cancer

      Testicular cancer ESU Course 09

      08:30 - 10:30

    4. ESU Course 16

      ESU Course 16

      11:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 34

      ESU Course 34

      12:00 - 14:00

    6. ESU Course 53 - Penile diseases

      Penile diseases ESU Course 53

      12:15 - 15:15

    7. ESU Course 02 - Advanced endourology in the non-standard patients with urolithiasis

      Advanced endourology in the non-standard patients with urolithiasis ESU Course 02

      12:30 - 15:30

    8. ESU Course 21 - Lymphadenectomy in urological malignancies

      Lymphadenectomy in urological malignancies ESU Course 21

      14:30 - 17:30

    9. ESU Course 40 - Management of BPO: From medical to surgical treatment, including setbacks and operative solutions (SOS)

      Management of BPO: From medical to surgical treatment, including setbacks and operative solutions (SOS) ESU Course 40

      14:30 - 17:30

  18. Grey Area, Room G106

    1. ESU Course 29 - Prostate cancer imaging: When and how to use it

      Prostate cancer imaging: When and how to use it ESU Course 29

      08:30 - 11:30

    2. ESU Course 10 - Renal transplantation: Technical aspects, diagnosis and management of early and late urological complications

      Renal transplantation: Technical aspects, diagnosis and management of early and late urological complications ESU Course 10

      08:30 - 10:30

    3. ESU Course 47 - Updated renal, bladder and prostate cancer guidelines 2020: What has changed?

      Updated renal, bladder and prostate cancer guidelines 2020: What has changed? ESU Course 47

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 35 - Management and outcome in invasive and locally advanced bladder cancer

      Management and outcome in invasive and locally advanced bladder cancer ESU Course 35

      12:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 54 - Advanced course on upper tract laparoscopy: Kidney, UPJ, ureter and stones

      Advanced course on upper tract laparoscopy: Kidney, UPJ, ureter and stones ESU Course 54

      12:00 - 15:00

    6. ESU Course 17 - Practical aspects of cancer pathology for urologists. The 2020 WHO novelties

      Practical aspects of cancer pathology for urologists. The 2020 WHO novelties ESU Course 17

      12:00 - 14:00

    7. ESU Course 03 - Lower urinary tract dysfunction and urodynamics

      Lower urinary tract dysfunction and urodynamics ESU Course 03

      12:30 - 15:30

    8. ESU Course 22 - Retropubic radical prostatectomy – Tips, tricks and pitfalls

      Retropubic radical prostatectomy – Tips, tricks and pitfalls ESU Course 22

      14:30 - 17:30

    9. ESU Course 41 - Surgery or radiotherapy for localised and locally advanced prostate cancer

      Surgery or radiotherapy for localised and locally advanced prostate cancer ESU Course 41

      14:30 - 17:30

  19. Grey Area, Room G107

    1. ESU Course 52 - Oligometastatic prostate cancer

      Oligometastatic prostate cancer ESU Course 52

      08:30 - 10:30

    2. ESU Course 30 - Surgical anatomy for laparoscopic and robotic assisted radical prostatectomy and cystectomy

      Surgical anatomy for laparoscopic and robotic assisted radical prostatectomy and cystectomy ESU Course 30

      08:30 - 11:30

    3. ESU Course 48 - Nerve-sparing cystectomy and orthotopic bladder substitution - Surgical tricks and management of complications

      Nerve-sparing cystectomy and orthotopic bladder substitution - Surgical tricks and management of complications ESU Course 48

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 36 - Prostate cancer update: 2019-2020

      Prostate cancer update: 2019-2020 ESU Course 36

      12:00 - 14:00

    5. ESU Course 04 - Robot renal surgery

      Robot renal surgery ESU Course 04

      12:30 - 15:30

    6. ESU Course 23 - Practical management of non-muscle-invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC)

      Practical management of non-muscle-invasive bladder cancer (NMIBC) ESU Course 23

      14:30 - 17:30

    7. ESU Course 42 - Advanced course on urethral stricture surgery

      Advanced course on urethral stricture surgery ESU Course 42

      14:30 - 17:30

  20. Grey Area, Room G109

    1. ESU Course 12 - Prosthetic surgery in urology

      Prosthetic surgery in urology ESU Course 12

      08:30 - 10:30

    2. ESU Course 49 - Improving your communication and presentation skills

      Improving your communication and presentation skills ESU Course 49

      08:30 - 11:30

    3. Leadership and the EAU

      Leadership and the EAU

      08:30 - 11:30

    4. ESU Course 05

      ESU Course 05

      12:30 - 14:30

    5. ESU Course 24 - Urinary tract and genital trauma

      Urinary tract and genital trauma ESU Course 24

      14:30 - 17:30