Mon 19 March

  1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  15. 20:00
  16. 21:00
  1. Orange Area, Room 6 (Level 0)

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
    15. 20:00
    16. 21:00
  1. Orange Area, Room 6 (Level 0)

    1. Specialty session - Leadership and the EAU: Cultivating (medical) leadership

      Leadership and the EAU: Cultivating (medical) leadership Specialty session

      13:00 - 16:00

  1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  15. 20:00
  16. 21:00
  1. Green Area, eURO Auditorium (Level 0)

  2. Green Area, Room 1 (Level 0)

  3. Green Area, Room 2 (Level 0)

  4. Red Area, Room 1 (Level 0)

  5. Red Area, Room 2 (Level 0)

  6. Red Area, Room 3 (Level 0)

  7. Blue Area, Room 1 (Level 0)

  8. Blue Area, Room 2 (Level 0)

  9. Blue Area, Room 3 (Level 0)

  10. Blue Area, Room 4 (Level 0)

  11. Blue Area, Room 5 (Level 0)

  12. Green Area, Room 15 (Level 0)

  13. Green Area

  14. Green Area, Room 10 (Level 1)

  15. Green Area, Room 12 (Level 1)

  16. Green Area, Room 11 (Level 1)

  17. Orange Area, Room 1 (Level 0)

  18. Orange Area, Room 2 (Level 0)

  19. Orange Area, Room 3 (Level 0)

  20. Orange Area, Room 4 (Level 0)

  21. Orange Area, Room 5 (Level 0)

  22. Orange Area, Room 6 (Level 0)

  23. Orange Area, Room 7 (Level 0)

  24. Yellow Area, Room 1 (Level 0)

  25. Yellow Area, Room 2 (Level 0)

  26. Yellow Area, Room 3 (Level 0)

  27. Yellow Area, Room 4 (Level 0)

  28. Yellow Area, Room 5 (Level 0)

  29. Yellow Area, Iglo

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
    15. 20:00
    16. 21:00
  1. Green Area, eURO Auditorium (Level 0)

    1. Consensus Highlight - EAU Consensus highlight and game changing session

      EAU Consensus highlight and game changing session Consensus Highlight

      07:30 - 08:00

    2. Plenary session - Game changing session

      Game changing session Plenary session

      07:30 - 08:00

    3. Plenary Session 3 - Prostate cancer

      Prostate cancer Plenary Session 3

      08:00 - 10:30

    4. Plenary Session 5 - Precision medicine

      Precision medicine Plenary Session 5

      08:00 - 10:30

    5. Plenary Session 7 - Stones

      Stones Plenary Session 7

      08:00 - 13:30

    6. Plenary Session 1 - Hot topics, evidence quality and advances in andrology

      Hot topics, evidence quality and advances in andrology Plenary Session 1

      08:15 - 10:00

    7. Meeting of the EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT) in cooperation with the EAU Robotic Urology Section (ERUS) and the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS) - Technology Strikes Back

      Technology Strikes Back Meeting of the EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT) in cooperation with the EAU Robotic Urology Section (ERUS) and the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS)

      10:30 - 17:50

    8. Specialty Session - Latest and hot news in medical treatment in onco-urology

      Latest and hot news in medical treatment in onco-urology Specialty Session

      10:30 - 12:00

    9. Video Session 09 - Technological solutions for BPH

      Technological solutions for BPH Video Session 09

      12:15 - 13:45

    10. Video Session 06 - Bladder cancer: Minimally invasive approaches

      Bladder cancer: Minimally invasive approaches Video Session 06

      12:15 - 13:45

    11. Video Session 07 - Developments in endourology

      Developments in endourology Video Session 07

      14:00 - 15:30

    12. Video Session 10 - Innovative techniques for improving lymph node management

      Innovative techniques for improving lymph node management Video Session 10

      14:00 - 15:30

    13. Video Session 08 - Emerging techniques in robotic renal surgery

      Emerging techniques in robotic renal surgery Video Session 08

      15:45 - 17:15

    14. Video Session 11 - Complex reconstructive genital surgery

      Complex reconstructive genital surgery Video Session 11

      15:45 - 17:15

    15. Opening Ceremony - EAU Opening Ceremony

      EAU Opening Ceremony Opening Ceremony

      18:00 - 19:30

  2. Green Area, Room 1 (Level 0)

    1. Plenary Session 4 - Contemporary storage Lower Urinary Tract Symptoms (LUTS) management

      Contemporary storage Lower Urinary Tract Symptoms (LUTS) management Plenary Session 4

      08:00 - 10:15

    2. Plenary Session 6 - Preventing urological disease: Future prospects

      Preventing urological disease: Future prospects Plenary Session 6

      08:00 - 10:30

    3. Plenary Session 2 - Nightmare session: Bladder cancer management

      Nightmare session: Bladder cancer management Plenary Session 2

      08:15 - 10:00

    4. Urology beyond Europe - Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Arab Association of Urology (AAU)

      Joint Session of the European Association of Urology (EAU) and the Arab Association of Urology (AAU) Urology beyond Europe

      09:30 - 12:15

    5. Meeting of the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS) - Management of stones: Advancing technology, increasing experience and changing concepts. Where are we in 2018?

      Management of stones: Advancing technology, increasing experience and changing concepts. Where are we in 2018? Meeting of the EAU Section of Urolithiasis (EULIS)

      10:15 - 14:30

    6. Thematic Session 10 - Management of complicated urinary stone disease

      Management of complicated urinary stone disease Thematic Session 10

      10:30 - 12:00

    7. Thematic Session 01 - Underactive bladder: Under-diagnosed and under-recognised

      Underactive bladder: Under-diagnosed and under-recognised Thematic Session 01

      10:30 - 12:00

    8. Poster Session 63 - Straight access to the stone: Percutaneous nephrolithotomy

      Straight access to the stone: Percutaneous nephrolithotomy Poster Session 63

      12:15 - 13:45

    9. Poster Session 33 - Better understanding LUTS: A look behind the curtain

      Better understanding LUTS: A look behind the curtain Poster Session 33

      12:15 - 13:45

    10. Specialty Session - Common problems in bladder cancer; evidence based debates

      Common problems in bladder cancer; evidence based debates Specialty Session

      12:30 - 15:30

    11. Poster Session 73 - Safe access through natural orifice: It is the era of ureteroscopy

      Safe access through natural orifice: It is the era of ureteroscopy Poster Session 73

      14:00 - 15:30

    12. Poster Session 43 - Whats new from the bench: Treating or preventing LUTS

      Whats new from the bench: Treating or preventing LUTS Poster Session 43

      14:00 - 15:30

    13. Poster Session 83 - New insights in LUTS/BPH pathophysiology and therapeutic targets

      New insights in LUTS/BPH pathophysiology and therapeutic targets Poster Session 83

      15:45 - 17:15

    14. Poster Session 53 - Minimally invasive surgical options for benign prostatic obstruction relief: Tailored surgery for reduced morbidity?

      Minimally invasive surgical options for benign prostatic obstruction relief: Tailored surgery for reduced morbidity? Poster Session 53

      15:45 - 17:15